WITEK GIGABIT SFP SFP MEDIA CONVERTER, (WI-MC111G )

TZS 160,000

  • Gigabit PoE SFP Media Converter
  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Connector: UTP: RJ-45,100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SFP,1000Mbps
  • RJ45 Port support 802.3af/at PoE output 30W
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3af/at and IEEE 802.3z
  • Supports up to 9k byte JUMBO frame
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Maximum transmission distance depends on the inserting SFP

10 in stock (can be backordered)

Quantity:

SKU: WIMC111G Category: Tags: , ,

Description

MODEL: WITEK WI-MC111G

Gigabit SFP Fiber Optic Media Converter

The WI-MC111G is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards, the WI-MC111G is
designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector.
It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single mode double fiber.
It work at 1310nm for transmitting and 1550nm for receiving data when adopting single mode single fiber;
Other features The WI-MC111G will extend the fiber optic distance when utilizing SFP
Module, and the maximum transmission distance depends on the inserting SFP Module.