DINTEK,2107-07010, FIBER LC-LC Duplex SM ADAPTOR-Blue

TZS 5,000

LC Duplex Single mode Fiber Optic Coupler – OS2

DINTEK’s Light-LINKSTM Couplers are a range of couplers for joining ST, SC and LC, multimode and single mode fiber connectors. Industry standard flanges with mounting holes allow panel mounting or they may be used to join free cables. The inner ferrules are ceramic for accurate connector alignment and low loss.

Download:Datasheet

3999 in stock (can be backordered)

Quantity:

Description

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Environmentally stable
  • Easy installation
  • Flange protects eyes by blocking laser light

 

Standards Compliance

  • Standards ISO/IEC 11801
  • Cenelec EN 50173-1
  • ANSI/TIA-568 D.3
  • Cenelec EN 50173-5
  • ISO/IEC 24764/ TIA-942
  • Ethernet IEEE 802.3; 10/40/100GbE