DINTEK 2104-07042 Light-LINKS LC/LC OM3 fibre Patch Cord

TZS 31,500

Standards Conformance

  • Fire retardant (IEC 60332-3)
  • Corrosion resistant (IEC 60754-2)
  • Compliant to TIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7
  • Standards ISO/IEC 11801 / Cenelec EN 50173-1 / TIA-568 C.0
  • Data Center Cenelec EN 50173-5 / ISO/IEC 24764/ TIA-942
  • Ethernet IEEE 802.3; 10/40/100GbE
  • ROHS-6 Compliant Download SPECS-SHEET

Quantity:

Description

DINTEK Light-LINKSTM Multimode Patch Cords are high quality patch cords used for high speed local area networks. These multimode patch cords are manufactured using PVC & LSZH jackets which conform to IEC & TIA standards. The patch cords are terminated with multiple high quality connector types which give optimum optical performance.

DINTEK’s Light-LINKSTM OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cords are assembled with data center grade duplex LC connectors and DINTEK OM3 fiber; making these high bandwidth patch cords optimally suited for high speed 10 Gig networks.

Features

  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Multimode 50/125um 10G OM3 fiber optic cables
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.15dB typical; 0.30dB maximum
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters (OM3) / 550 meters (OM4) with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard

Technical Properties

  • Connector type: LC – LC
  • Insertion: Multimode  ≤ 0.15dB typical  / ≤ 0.30dB maximum
  • Return Loss: PC ≤ 35dB
  • Polish Type: PC
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +85°C
  • Flammability: IEC 60332 Part 3

 

Benefits

  • Low insertion loss / Low reflectance
  • Flawless end face
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability
  • (All specifications are in accordance to GR-326-CORE)

 

Standards Conformance

  • Fire retardant (IEC 60332-3)
  • Corrosion resistant (IEC 60754-2)
  • Compliant to TIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7
  • Standards ISO/IEC 11801 / Cenelec EN 50173-1 / TIA-568 C.0
  • Data Center Cenelec EN 50173-5 / ISO/IEC 24764/ TIA-942
  • Ethernet IEEE 802.3; 10/40/100GbE
  • ROHS-6 Compliant

 

Ordering Information
Product Number Product Name Length Jacket Color Jacket Size
2104-07039 Light-LINKS LC/LC Duplex OM3 Patch Cords 1 m Aqua 2.0 mm
2104-07042 Light-LINKS LC/LC Duplex OM3 Patch Cords 2 m Aqua 2.0 mm
2104-07071 Light-LINKS LC/LC Duplex OM3 Patch Cords 3 m Aqua 2.0 mm
2104-07079 Light-LINKS LC/LC Duplex OM3 Patch Cords 5 m Aqua 2.0 mm
Other lengths & LSZH options available on request